Legal notice2018-12-04T11:25:29+00:00
The only consideration to the use of this legal notice, the total commitment is to let the credit SubDelirium link on this page of legal notices.
Your Imprint:

Legal

1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the website ias-8.com identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and its follow:

Owner IAS8 – – Test Street
Creator Poisson Pilote
Publish Manager Alice Thuy Tien GAUDIN – ag@ias-8.com
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Affiliate THE CALVE Cédric – cedric@poisson-pilote.fr
Host GoDaddy – 14455 N. Hayden Rd, Ste.. 226 Scottsdale, AZ 85260 United States
Credits: legal notices were generated and offered by SubDelirium Cognac website creation

2. Terms of the site and the services offered

The use of ias-8.com implies full acceptance and complete the general conditions described below using. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the website ias -8.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by IAS8, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

ias-8.com is updated regularly by Bruno CHAILLOU . Similarly, legal notices may be modified at any time: they still require the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted .

3. Description of services provided.

ias-8.com aims to provide information on all the company’s activities.

IAS8 strives to provide the site ias-8.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site ias-8.com are given indication, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website ias-8.com are not exhaustive . They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

IAS8 owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the site elements, whatever the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from IAS8 .

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

IAS8 not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the ias-8.com site, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

IAS8 will also be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site ias-8.com .

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. IAS8 reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, IAS8 also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text , photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, including personal data is protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site ias-8.com , can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site ias-8.com user’s ISP, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case IAS8 only collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site ias-8.com . The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. It is then said to the site user ias-8.com obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, correction and objection the personal data by making a written and signed request accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the workpiece holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the site user ias-8.com n is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption IAS8 and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user ias-8.com

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

ias-8.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with permission of IAS8. However, IAS8 no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and assumes no liability in this regard accordingly.

ias-8.com may cause the cookie device (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site and also enable various measures of attendance.

Installation The refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

In Internet Explorer: tab tool (shaped symbol top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Confirm OK.

In Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the conservation Rules: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click preferences. In the “Privacy” tab you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of ias-8.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris.
10. The main laws concerned.

Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data, files and liberties.

Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site .

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 ).